Garthorpe Races | Provisional Entries For Pony Racing Championships
Garthorpe is the East Midlands premier point to point racing course.
horse racing, garthorpe, steeplechasing, steeplechase, point to point, point to point racing, leicestershire, melton mowbray, rutland, bar, beer, venue,
17940
post-template-default,single,single-post,postid-17940,single-format-standard,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-child-theme-ver-1.0.0,qode-theme-ver-13.5,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.11.2.1,vc_responsive
 

Provisional Entries For Pony Racing Championships

Pony Racing at Garthorpe

30 May Provisional Entries For Pony Racing Championships

PROVISIONAL ENTRIES FOR THE 2016 POINT-TO-POINT PONY RACING CHAMPIONSHIPS AT GARTHORPE ON SATURDAY, 4TH JUNE 2016 by kind permission of the Meynell & South Staffordshire Hunt.

138cms & Under Treehouse Sporting Colours Novice Riders Race Final
Bathleyhills Sunlight – Millie Parrington
Mouse – Olivia Tubb
Ninfield Millionaire’s Delight – Tara Stockwell
Taffy Lou – Sam Brown
Harley Gamecock – James Turner
Zebedee – William Jones
(6)

148cms & Under Treehouse Sporting Colours Novice Riders Race Final
Basford April Rose – Angus Villiers
Count On Me – Molly Roberts
Derwent Dream Dancer – Sophie Manners
Exquisite Midget – Ellie Vaughan
Gulliver IV – Charlotte Butler
Haunted Heights – Alec Voikhansky
Millie Butterfly – Robbie Ashe
Tinks – Jack Dayus
Tweasel Whiskers – Rosie Tompkins
(9)

138cms & under CONDITIONS Race Final
Balfour Hill Song – Jamie Spencer
Becca Walk O’The Wildside – Molly Landau
Charlie – Ted Featherstone
Coveham Generation – Violet Barton
Deehaven Chipmunk – Ivor Herbert
Glin Road – Ger Supple
Jazz – James Caldwell
Renaissance III – Henry Main
Willow the Wisp – Boris Ball
(9)

148cms & under CONDITIONS Race Final
All Of My Dreams – Amy Furneaux
Blaze N Daze – Arron Butterfield
Little Bull – Toby Wynne
Little Lucky Lass – Tess Murphy
Livewire – Ella McCain
Prince of Thieves – Rose Curtis
Quarter Inch – Luke Scott
Rubyroo – Roy Day
Sextant – Tristan Durrell
The Mumbler – Milo Herbert
(10)

138cms & under OPEN Championship FInal
Fair N Square – Camilla Broster
Gazza Cruiser – Poppy Scott
Little Anne – Charlie Todd
Molly VIII – Molly Landau
Ninfield Millionaire’s Splendour – Elliot Stockwell
Nook Class Act – Minty Bloss
(6)

148cms & under OPEN Championship FInal
Bongo Bay – Owen Lewis
Buddy’s Girl – Tamby Welch
Calypso – Alfie Godfrey
Doppio Movimento – Nick Barratt Atkin
Flo Tinaway – Cosmo Ball
Gwen – Joe Bradnam
Hope – William Humphrey
Judge Fox – Archie Frank
Pick Pocket – Nia Kerslake
Tiny Dancer – Paddy Barlow
(10)

ALL THOSE ENTERED MUST DECLARE THEIR INTENTIONS BY 6PM ON FRIDAY, 3RD JUNE – FAILURE TO DO SO MAY RESULT IN A FINE.

No Comments

Post A Comment